OrphanTreasures.com  Useful Books
 
 
 
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Wood, Nancy, Illustrated By Dell Staff Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 1,000 Recipe Cookbook No. 9 Wood, Nancy, Illustrated by Dell Staff
CA Dell Publishing Co. 1950 First Edition Softcover Very Good; Soft Cover. No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 1950, First Edition, Softbound in color paper, book very good, PO small scribble mark on cover, 99 pages, indexed, we have 2 from this series Illustrated by Dell Staff 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 335 Great Shop Tips Tried and True Ideas for Better Woodworking Better Homes and Gardens Wood Magazine
No Place Meredith Books 1991 0696024535 / 9780696024535 Presumed First Edition Paperback Fine with no dust jacket; 125849 1991 Paperbound in illustrated glossy tan cover. No previous owner marks, drawings, indexed. All kinds of tips to improving your workbench, safety hints, special secrets for furniture repair, and so much more! 
Better Homes and Gardens Wood; 0.5 x 10.3 x 7.4 Inches 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 California Diet and Exercise Program Wood, Peter
Mountain View, CA Anderson World Books, Inc. 1983 Presumed First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; 1983. First edition. Hardbound. Book near mint, no jacket.No PO marks, 288pp, no index. Learn to eat more, play more & weigh less by a Stanford professor and science editor of Runners World. 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Crime Scene Investigations Real-Life Science for Grades 6-12 Walker, Pam ; Wood, Elaine
West Nyack, N. Y. Center for Applied Research in Education 1998 0876281358 / 9780876281352 First Edition, Paperback Fine with no dust jacket; 125630 1998 Paperbound with metal spiral to lay flat. No previous owner marks, about 300 pages with technical manual style page numbering, table of contents, includes post-lab questions. This has got to be great fun, with everything from handwriting analysis, chromatography of lipstick, tire tracks, dental forensics, soil evidence and so much more! Illustrated by Stone, Christopher 
Crime Scene Investigations; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 300 pages 
Price: 34.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Death in Ankara: a Story of Modern Espionage Wood, Clement (Editor)
New York Mystery House 1944 Presumed First Edition Hardcover Good in Fair dust jacket; 1944. First edition. Hardbound. Book good/jacket fair. PO marks: ex-library. 256pp, no index. Jacket glued to book, inkstain on last 10 pages, bottom 1/2" only. Brit Nigel Gernon is dispatched to Turkey but is he too late? 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Flower Show Guide: Complete Directions for Exhibiting, Staging, Judging Wood, Anne
New York M. Barrows & Company 1954 Presumed First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; 144954 Presumed first edition Hard cover red cloth Book near mint Jacket very good No PO marks DJ edges clippes, book edges a bit worn Complete directions for exhibiting, staging or judging a flower show including awards, and publicity Includes point scales for plant societies 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Garden Makeovers: The Complete Guide to Reviving and Replenishing Your Garden Dobbs, Liz; Wood, Sarah
Richmond, Virginia Time Life Education, 2000 2000 0737006099 / 9780737006094 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket; Hard Cover. First Edition, First Printing. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. 2000, First Edition, Frst Pritning, Hardbound in pictorial cover, book mint, dj mint, no PO marks, many color photographs, 223 pages, indexed, Solve all those pesky problems and make your garden a lovley restful place 
Folio - over 12" - 15" tall 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Great (Automotive) Marques of America Lincoln, Duesenburg, Stutz Wood, Jonathan
Manchester, New Hampshire Olympic Marketing Corp 1986 0706425073 / 9780706425079 Presumed First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Good dust jacket; 1986, Presumed First Edition, Hardbound in black cloth, book near mint, dj good, many color photographs, of the various cars automakers that have come and gone, automobile brands of distinction: Oldsmobile, Lincoln, Duesenburg, Stutz, and many more! 
Color Illustrations; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Heidi- To Read Aloud Thorne, Alice, Illustrated by Wood, Ruth
N Y Wonder Books 1961 First Thus Softcover Very Good+; 1961, Soft Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. First Thus Edition, Softbound in pictorial cover, book very good+, 159 pages, table of contents, Heidi in a snuple read aloud book format illustrated. Illustrated by Wood, Ruth 
12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Herbs - Cooking To Cosmetics Wood, Magda Ironside, Illustrated by Richards, Sue
NJ Castle Books 1975 0890090270 / 9780890090275 Presumed First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; 1975 Hard Cover. Near Mint/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ISBN:0-89009-027-0. All the wonderful things you can do with Herbs, from cooking to cosmetics. Covers growing, drying and using. 64pps, Illu strated, Dust jacket, Oversized 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Hitler's Luftwaffe A Pictorial History and Technical Encyclopedia of Hitler's Air Power in World War II Wood, Tony ; Gunston, Bill
New York Crescent 1977 0517224771 / 9780517224779 Reprint Hardcover Very Good in Fair dust jacket; 125583 1977 Hardbound in red covers with gilt. Cover not fresh, dust jacket taped, chipped, color pictures, line drawings, indexed. The rise and fall of Nazi air power and a comprehensive technical directory of all the major Luftwaffe aircraft flown in combat and in training. 
4to 11" - 13" tall; 248 pp pages 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Master Paintings in the Art Institute of Chicago Wood, James N.; Lee, Katharine; Reid, Katharine Lee
Boston, Massachusetts Little Brown & Co 1988 0821217259 / 9780821217252 Presumed First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket; Hard Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 1988, Presumed First Edition, Hardbound in red cloth, book mint, dj mint, many exquisite color paintings ranging from many different styles, 168 pages, indexed 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Practical Encyclopedia of Natural Healing Bricklin, Mark, Illustrated by Radomski, Michael, Wood, Nancy
Rodale Press 1976 0878571361 / 9780878571369 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; 1976. First Edition, First Printing. Hardbound. Book very good, no jacket. NO PO marks, 582pp, index. Some spots on page edges. Treatments by affliction - alphabetical. Includes patterning for brain injured children. 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Quantity Recipes- From Meals for Many Wood, Marion
Cornell University Press Unknown Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Unkown date, unkown edition. No Jacket. Unknown. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardbound in blue cloth,book very good, no PO marks, 233 pages, table of contents, Very large recipes, Includes 2 laid in booklets, Cooking for the crowd and cooking th quantity. 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Spotlight On Literacy: Level 4 Flood, James; Wood, Karen D.; Teale, William H.; Hoffman, James V.; Martinez, Miriam; Smith, Carl B.; Tinajero, Josefina Villamil; Priestley, Michael; Arnold, Virginia A.; Webb, Arnold W.; Lapp, Diana; Palincsr, Annemarie Sullivan
Blacklick, Ohio Macmillan/McGraw-Hill School Div 1997 0021810036 / 9780021810031 First Edition; Later Printing Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket; 1997, Hard Cover. No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. First Edition, later printing, Hardbound in pictorial cover, book near mint, ex school library book, 300 pages, indexed. 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Spotlight On Literacy: Level 7 Flood, James; Wood, Karen D.; Teale, William H.; Hoffman, James V.; Martinez, Miriam; Smith, Carl B.; Tinajero, Josefina Villamil; Priestley, Michael; Arnold, Virginia A.; Palincsar, Annemarie Sullivan; Webb, Arnold W.; Lapp, Diana
Blacklick, Ohio Macmillan/McGraw-Hill School Div 1997 0021810060 / 9780021810062 First Edition; Later Printing Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket; 1997, Hard Cover. No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. First Edition, Later Printing, Hardbound in pictorial cover, booik near mint, ex school library book, 344 pages, indexed. 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Surdies of Shakespeare's Characters: The Oxford and Cambridge Edition Wood, Stanley
London George Gill and Sons Presumed First Edition Cloth Fair with no dust jacket; No Jacket. Presumed First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Circa 1920 edition (based on po note in front) hard bound in blue cloth, no dj. book in fair condition only because cover is spotted and slightly bent, water spot to edge of cover and ffe. 306 pages. Takes one character at a time and examines his personality giving references from specific scenes. ***Not Ex LIbrary. There are pictures with all our listings. To see the picture of this book, push the little camera. 
12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Test Bank for Wood, Wood, and Boyd Wood,
Boston Pearson, 2003 2003 0205394361 / 9780205394364 First Edition; First Printing Softcover Fine; First Edition, First Printing. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 2003 First edition first printing Soft cover Book mint No jacket No PO marks Test questions for Wood Wood and Boyd text By chapter with difficulty scale and kind of skill reference 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 The Home Dietician (SDA) Wood-Comstock, Belle
Takoma Park, Washington, D.C., USA Review & Herald Publishing 1931 Third Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; 1931. Third edition. Hardbound. Book very good, no jacket. PO name in front, 350pp, index. A couple of newspaper stained pages. This SDA physician shows you how to run your body on foods that are good for it, not flesh foods or dairy. Menus and recipes. 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 The New Idea Cookbook, a Cook's tour of Provovative Recipes from Twenty Five Outstanding and Successful Cookbooks Wood, Janet [ed.]
New York Random House 1965 Presumed First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; 1965. First edition. Hardbound in lime green cloth with decorative front and dark blue title on spine. Book and jacket are both in near mint condition. PO book plate on FFEP. 212pp, indexed. Text is crisp, clean on ivory, untrimmed pages. Jacket has minor edge wrinkles only. Recipes culled from 25 successful Random HOuse and Knopf cookbooks with emphasis on new ideas for the bored cook. 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wood, Nancy, Illustrated By Dell Staff on Amplebooks.com
Wood, Nancy, Illustrated By Dell Staff on Aziomedia.com
Wood, Nancy, Illustrated By Dell Staff on Bachtobooks.com
Wood, Nancy, Illustrated By Dell Staff on Beaglebooks.com
Wood, Nancy, Illustrated By Dell Staff on Bestbargainbook.com
Wood, Nancy, Illustrated By Dell Staff on Bookedfull.com
Wood, Nancy, Illustrated By Dell Staff on Bookelope.com
Wood, Nancy, Illustrated By Dell Staff on Books213.net
Wood, Nancy, Illustrated By Dell Staff on Booksliquidation.com
Wood, Nancy, Illustrated By Dell Staff on Booksr4u.net
Wood, Nancy, Illustrated By Dell Staff on Booktique.org
Wood, Nancy, Illustrated By Dell Staff on Ceressnowbooks.com
Wood, Nancy, Illustrated By Dell Staff on Comoshops.com
Wood, Nancy, Illustrated By Dell Staff on Crawfordsnautical.com
Wood, Nancy, Illustrated By Dell Staff on Dauntlessbooks.com
Wood, Nancy, Illustrated By Dell Staff on Desktopmusic.com
Wood, Nancy, Illustrated By Dell Staff on Fatcitybookstore.com
Wood, Nancy, Illustrated By Dell Staff on Fleamarketbooks.com
Wood, Nancy, Illustrated By Dell Staff on Goodwillbooks.com
Wood, Nancy, Illustrated By Dell Staff on Greenleavesbooks.com
Wood, Nancy, Illustrated By Dell Staff on Guthriebooks.com
Wood, Nancy, Illustrated By Dell Staff on Hammondsbooks.net
Wood, Nancy, Illustrated By Dell Staff on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
Wood, Nancy, Illustrated By Dell Staff on Heroicimage.com
Wood, Nancy, Illustrated By Dell Staff on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Wood, Nancy, Illustrated By Dell Staff on Kjcactus.com
Wood, Nancy, Illustrated By Dell Staff on Maplehillbooks.com
Wood, Nancy, Illustrated By Dell Staff on Midtownscholar.com
Wood, Nancy, Illustrated By Dell Staff on Montclairbookcenter.com
Wood, Nancy, Illustrated By Dell Staff on Oldkidsbooks.com
Wood, Nancy, Illustrated By Dell Staff on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Wood, Nancy, Illustrated By Dell Staff on Pagemaster-books.com
Wood, Nancy, Illustrated By Dell Staff on Poormansbooks.com
Wood, Nancy, Illustrated By Dell Staff on Richardsonsbooks.com
Wood, Nancy, Illustrated By Dell Staff on Shoestringbookstore.com
Wood, Nancy, Illustrated By Dell Staff on Solomonsminebooks.com
Wood, Nancy, Illustrated By Dell Staff on Starrcatbooks.com
Wood, Nancy, Illustrated By Dell Staff on Stealthesebooks.com
Wood, Nancy, Illustrated By Dell Staff on Tewarthautobooks.biz
Wood, Nancy, Illustrated By Dell Staff on Thehauntedbookshoponline.com
Wood, Nancy, Illustrated By Dell Staff on Therobbinn.co.uk
Wood, Nancy, Illustrated By Dell Staff on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Wood, Nancy, Illustrated By Dell Staff on Vagabondbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

If you have ANY trouble checking out, or if you'd just rather talk to a human,

call Toll Free 866 343 1189.

If we've wandered off, we return phone calls usually within the hour.


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to Sara@OrphanTreasures.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com