|
|
Wood, Nancy, Illustrated By Dell Staff ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
1,000 Recipe Cookbook No. 9 Wood, Nancy, Illustrated by Dell Staff CA Dell Publishing Co. 1950 First Edition Softcover Very Good; Soft Cover. No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 1950, First Edition, Softbound in color paper, book very good, PO small scribble mark on cover, 99 pages, indexed, we have 2 from this series Illustrated by Dell Staff 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
California Diet and Exercise Program Wood, Peter Mountain View, CA Anderson World Books, Inc. 1983 Presumed First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; 1983. First edition. Hardbound. Book near mint, no jacket.No PO marks, 288pp, no index. Learn to eat more, play more & weigh less by a Stanford professor and science editor of Runners World. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Crime Scene Investigations Real-Life Science for Grades 6-12 Walker, Pam ; Wood, Elaine West Nyack, N. Y. Center for Applied Research in Education 1998 0876281358 / 9780876281352 First Edition, Paperback Fine with no dust jacket; 125630 1998 Paperbound with metal spiral to lay flat. No previous owner marks, about 300 pages with technical manual style page numbering, table of contents, includes post-lab questions. This has got to be great fun, with everything from handwriting analysis, chromatography of lipstick, tire tracks, dental forensics, soil evidence and so much more! Illustrated by Stone, Christopher Crime Scene Investigations; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 300 pages Price:
34.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Death in Ankara: a Story of Modern Espionage Wood, Clement (Editor) New York Mystery House 1944 Presumed First Edition Hardcover Good in Fair dust jacket; 1944. First edition. Hardbound. Book good/jacket fair. PO marks: ex-library. 256pp, no index. Jacket glued to book, inkstain on last 10 pages, bottom 1/2" only. Brit Nigel Gernon is dispatched to Turkey but is he too late? 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Flower Show Guide: Complete Directions for Exhibiting, Staging, Judging Wood, Anne New York M. Barrows & Company 1954 Presumed First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; 144954 Presumed first edition Hard cover red cloth Book near mint Jacket very good No PO marks DJ edges clippes, book edges a bit worn Complete directions for exhibiting, staging or judging a flower show including awards, and publicity Includes point scales for plant societies 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Garden Makeovers: The Complete Guide to Reviving and Replenishing Your Garden Dobbs, Liz; Wood, Sarah Richmond, Virginia Time Life Education, 2000 2000 0737006099 / 9780737006094 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket; Hard Cover. First Edition, First Printing. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. 2000, First Edition, Frst Pritning, Hardbound in pictorial cover, book mint, dj mint, no PO marks, many color photographs, 223 pages, indexed, Solve all those pesky problems and make your garden a lovley restful place Folio - over 12" - 15" tall Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Great (Automotive) Marques of America Lincoln, Duesenburg, Stutz Wood, Jonathan Manchester, New Hampshire Olympic Marketing Corp 1986 0706425073 / 9780706425079 Presumed First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Good dust jacket; 1986, Presumed First Edition, Hardbound in black cloth, book near mint, dj good, many color photographs, of the various cars automakers that have come and gone, automobile brands of distinction: Oldsmobile, Lincoln, Duesenburg, Stutz, and many more! Color Illustrations; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Heidi- To Read Aloud Thorne, Alice, Illustrated by Wood, Ruth N Y Wonder Books 1961 First Thus Softcover Very Good+; 1961, Soft Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. First Thus Edition, Softbound in pictorial cover, book very good+, 159 pages, table of contents, Heidi in a snuple read aloud book format illustrated. Illustrated by Wood, Ruth 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Master Paintings in the Art Institute of Chicago Wood, James N.; Lee, Katharine; Reid, Katharine Lee Boston, Massachusetts Little Brown & Co 1988 0821217259 / 9780821217252 Presumed First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket; Hard Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 1988, Presumed First Edition, Hardbound in red cloth, book mint, dj mint, many exquisite color paintings ranging from many different styles, 168 pages, indexed 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Quantity Recipes- From Meals for Many Wood, Marion Cornell University Press Unknown Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Unkown date, unkown edition. No Jacket. Unknown. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardbound in blue cloth,book very good, no PO marks, 233 pages, table of contents, Very large recipes, Includes 2 laid in booklets, Cooking for the crowd and cooking th quantity. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Spotlight On Literacy: Level 4 Flood, James; Wood, Karen D.; Teale, William H.; Hoffman, James V.; Martinez, Miriam; Smith, Carl B.; Tinajero, Josefina Villamil; Priestley, Michael; Arnold, Virginia A.; Webb, Arnold W.; Lapp, Diana; Palincsr, Annemarie Sullivan Blacklick, Ohio Macmillan/McGraw-Hill School Div 1997 0021810036 / 9780021810031 First Edition; Later Printing Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket; 1997, Hard Cover. No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. First Edition, later printing, Hardbound in pictorial cover, book near mint, ex school library book, 300 pages, indexed. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Spotlight On Literacy: Level 7 Flood, James; Wood, Karen D.; Teale, William H.; Hoffman, James V.; Martinez, Miriam; Smith, Carl B.; Tinajero, Josefina Villamil; Priestley, Michael; Arnold, Virginia A.; Palincsar, Annemarie Sullivan; Webb, Arnold W.; Lapp, Diana Blacklick, Ohio Macmillan/McGraw-Hill School Div 1997 0021810060 / 9780021810062 First Edition; Later Printing Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket; 1997, Hard Cover. No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. First Edition, Later Printing, Hardbound in pictorial cover, booik near mint, ex school library book, 344 pages, indexed. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Surdies of Shakespeare's Characters: The Oxford and Cambridge Edition Wood, Stanley London George Gill and Sons Presumed First Edition Cloth Fair with no dust jacket; No Jacket. Presumed First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Circa 1920 edition (based on po note in front) hard bound in blue cloth, no dj. book in fair condition only because cover is spotted and slightly bent, water spot to edge of cover and ffe. 306 pages. Takes one character at a time and examines his personality giving references from specific scenes. ***Not Ex LIbrary. There are pictures with all our listings. To see the picture of this book, push the little camera. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Test Bank for Wood, Wood, and Boyd Wood, Boston Pearson, 2003 2003 0205394361 / 9780205394364 First Edition; First Printing Softcover Fine; First Edition, First Printing. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 2003 First edition first printing Soft cover Book mint No jacket No PO marks Test questions for Wood Wood and Boyd text By chapter with difficulty scale and kind of skill reference 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
The Home Dietician (SDA) Wood-Comstock, Belle Takoma Park, Washington, D.C., USA Review & Herald Publishing 1931 Third Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; 1931. Third edition. Hardbound. Book very good, no jacket. PO name in front, 350pp, index. A couple of newspaper stained pages. This SDA physician shows you how to run your body on foods that are good for it, not flesh foods or dairy. Menus and recipes. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wood, Nancy, Illustrated By Dell Staff on Amplebooks.com Wood, Nancy, Illustrated By Dell Staff on Aziomedia.com Wood, Nancy, Illustrated By Dell Staff on Bachtobooks.com Wood, Nancy, Illustrated By Dell Staff on Beaglebooks.com Wood, Nancy, Illustrated By Dell Staff on Bestbargainbook.com Wood, Nancy, Illustrated By Dell Staff on Bookedfull.com Wood, Nancy, Illustrated By Dell Staff on Bookelope.com Wood, Nancy, Illustrated By Dell Staff on Books213.net Wood, Nancy, Illustrated By Dell Staff on Booksliquidation.com Wood, Nancy, Illustrated By Dell Staff on Booksr4u.net Wood, Nancy, Illustrated By Dell Staff on Booktique.org Wood, Nancy, Illustrated By Dell Staff on Ceressnowbooks.com Wood, Nancy, Illustrated By Dell Staff on Comoshops.com Wood, Nancy, Illustrated By Dell Staff on Crawfordsnautical.com Wood, Nancy, Illustrated By Dell Staff on Dauntlessbooks.com
| Wood, Nancy, Illustrated By Dell Staff on Desktopmusic.com Wood, Nancy, Illustrated By Dell Staff on Fatcitybookstore.com Wood, Nancy, Illustrated By Dell Staff on Fleamarketbooks.com Wood, Nancy, Illustrated By Dell Staff on Goodwillbooks.com Wood, Nancy, Illustrated By Dell Staff on Greenleavesbooks.com Wood, Nancy, Illustrated By Dell Staff on Guthriebooks.com Wood, Nancy, Illustrated By Dell Staff on Hammondsbooks.net Wood, Nancy, Illustrated By Dell Staff on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org Wood, Nancy, Illustrated By Dell Staff on Heroicimage.com Wood, Nancy, Illustrated By Dell Staff on Johnmurraysbooks.com Wood, Nancy, Illustrated By Dell Staff on Kjcactus.com Wood, Nancy, Illustrated By Dell Staff on Maplehillbooks.com Wood, Nancy, Illustrated By Dell Staff on Midtownscholar.com Wood, Nancy, Illustrated By Dell Staff on Montclairbookcenter.com Wood, Nancy, Illustrated By Dell Staff on Oldkidsbooks.com
| Wood, Nancy, Illustrated By Dell Staff on Onceuponatimebooks.com Wood, Nancy, Illustrated By Dell Staff on Pagemaster-books.com Wood, Nancy, Illustrated By Dell Staff on Poormansbooks.com Wood, Nancy, Illustrated By Dell Staff on Richardsonsbooks.com Wood, Nancy, Illustrated By Dell Staff on Shoestringbookstore.com Wood, Nancy, Illustrated By Dell Staff on Solomonsminebooks.com Wood, Nancy, Illustrated By Dell Staff on Starrcatbooks.com Wood, Nancy, Illustrated By Dell Staff on Stealthesebooks.com Wood, Nancy, Illustrated By Dell Staff on Tewarthautobooks.biz Wood, Nancy, Illustrated By Dell Staff on Thehauntedbookshoponline.com Wood, Nancy, Illustrated By Dell Staff on Therobbinn.co.uk Wood, Nancy, Illustrated By Dell Staff on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Wood, Nancy, Illustrated By Dell Staff on Vagabondbooks.com |
|
|