OrphanTreasures.com  Useful Books
 
 
 
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Wilton Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Celebrate! IV the Jubilee Edition, the Annual for Cake Decorators Wilton
Illinois Wilton Enterprises, Inc. 1978 0912696222 / 9780912696225 Presumed First Edition Softcover Very Good; 1978. Presumed first edition. Softbound. Book is in very good condition, no jacket. no PO marks, 160 pp, indexed. Edge wear. Cake decorating annual, icing, loads of cake and cookie ideas 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Muggity Ann's Friends Wilton, Mabel
N Y Suttonhouse 1938 Presumed First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Hard Cover. No Jacket. Signed by Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1938, Presumed First Edition, HArdbound in blue cloth, book very good, signed by the author, muggity Ann's Ma, corner wear, spine cover loose, picture of Muggity Ann at age 12 in black and white83 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; Signed by Author 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 The 1974 Wilton Yearbook of Cake Decorating Wilton, Illustrated by Wilton Staff
Wilton 1974 Presumed First Edition Softcover Good; 1974. Soft Cover. No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Presumed First Edition, Softbound in pictorial cover, book good, PO price sticker on front cover, many color photographs, 187 pages, Daffodil cake, Colored teied cakes, clown cakes. Illustrated by Wilton Staff 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 The Homemaker's Pictorial Encyclopedia of Modern Cake Decorating Wilton, McKinley & Norman
McKinley Wilton & Norman Wilton 1954 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket; 1954. First edition. Hardbound. Book excellent condition, no jacket. No PO marks, 192pp, no index. All aspects of cake decorating: lettering, icings, molded and spun sugar, etc. 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 The Homemaker's Pictorial Encyclopedia of Modern Cake Decorating Wilton, McKinley ; Wilton, Norman
Chicago, IL Wilton Enterprises 1966 no First Edition, Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; 125720 1966 Hardbound in illustrated boards. No previous owner marks, top corner of pages slight damp rippled, color pictures, table of contents, includes cake decorating set with 35 metal tips, 3 bag ends, and 2 flower nails. In addition to what you would expect about icing cakes and making flowers, there are instructions for making molded sugar, spun and pulled sugar, candy and marzipan recipes, and much more. 
4to 11" - 13" tall; 227 pp pages 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wilton 1978 Food and Cake Decorating Yearbook Wilton Staff
Wilton Publishing 1978 Presumed First Edition Softcover Near Fine; 1978, Soft Cover. No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Presumed First Edition, Softbound in pictorial cover, book near mint, PO name inside front cover, 193 pages, indexed, we have 10 Wilton Books. Illustrated by Wilton Staff 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wilton 1979 Food and Cake Decorating Yearbook Wilton, Illustrated by Wilton Staff
Wilton 1979 Presumed First Edition Softcover Good; 1979, Soft Cover. No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Presumed First Edition, Softbound in pictorial cover, book good, no PO marks, many color photographs, 200 pages, Tons of ideas and tips, book edges worn and spotted. Illustrated by Wilton Staff 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Wilton 1983 Cake Decorating Yearbook Wilton
Woodridge, IL Wilton enterprises, Inc. 1983 Presumed First Edition Softcover Very Good; Soft Cover. No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 1983 presumed first edition. Softbound in printed paper. Book in very good condition, just a few bends and a small tear to the front cover--contents excellent. No dj. Richly illustrated with ideas and how tos. Indexed 192 pages. ***Not Ex Library. We have over 500 cookbooks. 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Witon Yearbook 1978: 196 Pages of Beautiful Cakes, Easy Instructions and Exciting Products Wilton
Chicago Wilton 1978 Presumed First Edition Softcover Very Good; 1978, Soft Cover. No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Presumed First Edition, Softbound in pictorial cover, book very good, no PO marks, 193 pages, many color photographs, ideas and tips on cake decorating, Easter Egg Cake, Black cat cake. Illustrated by Wilton 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wilton on 50000books.com
Wilton on Abookstop.com
Wilton on Advertisingcookbooks.com
Wilton on Bookfaerie.com
Wilton on Books213.net
Wilton on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Wilton on Booksr4u.net
Wilton on Countlesspages.com
Wilton on Dustjacket.ca
Wilton on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Wilton on Myperfectbook.com
Wilton on Neonhearts.com
Wilton on Thethreemonkeysbooks.com
Wilton on Villagebookmarket.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

If you have ANY trouble checking out, or if you'd just rather talk to a human,

call Toll Free 866 343 1189.

If we've wandered off, we return phone calls usually within the hour.


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to Sara@OrphanTreasures.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com