|
|
Unknown ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
30 Songs Country Style Unknown Travis Music 1963 Presumed First Edition Softcover Very Good; 1963, Soft Cover. No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Presumed First Edition, Softbound in pictorial cover, book very good, PO name on front cover, 65 pages, table of contents, 63 pages, music, lyrics, guitar chord names, includes Bimbo, Hand me down heart, yellow roses. Illustrated by Unknown 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
365 Favorite Brand Name Cookie Recipes Unknown Illinois Publications International 1997 0785324682 / 9780785324683 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine; 126418 1997 No previous owner marks, luscious full page color pictures. We may not have time to cook anymore, but we can always whip up a batch of cookies! INcludes all your favorites, indexed by shape or method (rolled) and by primary ingredient. So if you want to make a cranberry cookie, you can find the recipe easily. Brand Name Cook Books; Color Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 336 pages Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
A Big Book of Little Stories Unknown N Y The Saalfield Publishing Company 1936 Presumed First Edition Hardcover Good with no dust jacket; 1936, Hard Cover. No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Presumed First Edition, Hardbound in pictorial cover, book good, no PO marks, many black and white photos, 112 pages, charming stories, poems, & magic tricks for children with black and white illustrations, Cover worn hinges weak. NO index. thick pages, some slightly torn. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
A Brief History of the United States: Barnes' Historical Series Unknown New York A.S. Barnes & Co 1885 Fourth Edition Cloth Good with no dust jacket; No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1885 fourth edition, hardbound in gold embossed cloth printed in black. Book in good condition, no dj. Book includes several tipped in fold out maps, and a variety of information, mostly newspaper clippings laid in. FFE torn out, po name in ink on remaining ffe. some pictures a purplish sepia. 362 pages, indexed, probably not politically correct. ***Not ex library. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
A Guide to Oil Painting and Color Mixing Unknown New York M. Grumbacher, Inc. 1962 Third Edition Softcover Near Fine; 1962. Third edition. Softbound. Book near mint, no jacket. No PO marks, 32pp, no index. Step by step lessons in sketching, perspective, copying, landscapes, and more. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
A Preface to Our Day Unknown N Y Dydren Press 1958 Reprint Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket; 1958, Hard Cover. No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Reprint Edition, Hardbound in orange board, book near mint, 660 pages, table of contents, Think pieced to hekp understand the past and learn clear high impact writing from aristotle to Schlesimger. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
A Quilter's Notebook II Unknown Intercourse, Pennsylvania Good Books 1991 1561480053 / 9781561480050 Presumed First Edition Softcover Fine; 1991. First edition. Softbound. Book mint, no jacket. No Po marks, unpaginated, no index. A notebook with quotes from Quilter's through the generations and space for your thoughts, plans & ideas. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Acupuncture Anaesthesia Unknown Peking Foreign Languages Publishing House 1972 Presumed First Edition Softcover Very Good; 1972. Soft Cover. No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Presumed First edition, Softbound in pictorial cover, book very good, no PO marks, many black and white photos of people going through surgery with one needles blocking the pain and no anesthetics otherwise! Learn how 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Price:
27.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Advance Comics June 1992 ; Advance Cards June 92 ; #42 Unknown No Place No Publisher 1992 Presumed First Edition Paperback Very Good; 1992. Presumed first edition. Paperbound in illustrated blue cover. Book very good, no dj. Cover rubbed, 3 slight bends, one of those one thing from the front and other from the back books, no previous owner marks, 237 + 42 pp. Issue 42, the year of Spider-Man 30th Anniversary. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Advertising Tin Containers Vol. II Unknown Loma Linda, California Thomas W. Polansky 1972 Presumed First Edition Softcover Near Fine; 1972. First edition. Softbound. Book near mint, no jacket.No PO marks, 52pp, index. Lots of B&W pictures - large & detailed, indexed. Includes grading system for these tin ad - tobacco tins, maple syrup, coffee, cigars. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Agriculture Vol. 1 Unknown International Textbook Co. 1900 Presumed First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; 1900. First edition. Hardbound in 1/2 leather, 1/2 marbled boards. Book in very good condition, no jacket. PO marks on inner front cover and on FFEP. No index. Damp stain at bottom of page edges. Date estimated. COvers soil, manure, stable manure, drainings, corn, hay & pasture crops, more. Pictrues of old farm equipment. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Assasinations- the Murders That Changed History Unknown GH 1975 0856851094 / 9780856851094 Unkown Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; 1975, Hard Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Unkown Edition, Hardbound in black board, book near mint, dj very good, no PO marks, many black and white photos, as well as some color ones too, near new condition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Azmiuths of the Sun Unknown The Hydrographic Office 1927 Later Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; 1927. Later edition. Hardbound. Book very good, no jacket. Po marks, 226pp, no index. Cover quite edge & spine worn. 12th edition. Formerly belonged to Naval ROTC at Berkeley. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Barbie Bazaar 1998-1999, Vol. 1, Issue 1 Unknown Kenosha, Wisconsin Murat Caviale Inc 1999 Presumed First Edition Paperback Very Good; 1999. Presumed first ed. Paperbound in illustrated magazine format. Book very good, no dj. Cover not fresh, missing a bit on the upper right corner, lots of color pictures, stock numbers, 224 pp., no previous owner marks. Has a comprehensive face guide, show guide, purse guide, price guide, Barbie doll clubs, and subject index to all back issues of Barbie Bazaar magazine, 1988-97. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Price:
28.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Barbie: D is for Different Unknown Grolier Books 1999 0717289559 / 9780717289554 Presumed First Edition Hardcover Fine with no dust jacket; 1999. First edition. Hardbound. Book mint, no jacket. No PO marks, 53pp, no index. Illustrated cover and text in perfect condition. A Barbie chapter book about learning style differences. We have 5 books in this series 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Barbie: Safe and Sound / Skipping a Beat / the Turquoise Trail Mystery Unknown Grolier Books 1998 0717288013 / 9780717288014 Hardcover Fine with no dust jacket; Hardbound. Book mint, no jacket. No PO marks, no indexes. 3 Barbie books with photos and chapters of text featuring Barbie as a pediatrician dealing with in-line skating injuries (1998); Sister to Skipper - drummer ina band (1998), and a model in New Mexico (1998). We have 5 books in this series 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Barbie: Secret of the Three Teardrops Unknown Grolier Books 1999 0717289613 / 9780717289615 Presumed First Edition Hardcover Fine with no dust jacket; 1999. First edition. Hardbound. Book mint, no jacket. No PO marks, 55pp, no index. Laid in Barbie postcard. A Barbie chapter book in which Barbie attends a costume ball in Venice, Italy. We have 5 books in this series 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Batman & Robin Pop-Up Book Unknown Ashland, Ohio Landoll, Inc 1997 1569875938 Presumed First Edition Hardcover Fine; 126361 1997 This book, based on the George Clooney and Chris Connell movie shows the characters in their likeness. All pop-ups work well. Slight cover wear, no prev woner marks. Color Illustrations; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 5 pages Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Beekeeping in the United States Unknown United States Department of Agriculture 1971 Second Edition Softcover Good; 1971. Second edition. Softbound in manilla wraps. Book good, no jacket.147pp, no index. Book spotted, underlined, obviously used. All about bees from hive to anatomy, to beestings and pests that bother bees. Includes copy of Starting Right with Bees: a beginners book. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|