|
|
Chandler, Steve; Richardson, Scott ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
A Hopi Social History: Anthropological Perspectives on Sociocultural Persistence and Change Rushforth, Scott; Upham, Steadman Austin, Texas Univ of Texas Pr 1992 0292730675 / 9780292730670 Marked First Edition Softcover Near Fine; 1992, Soft Cover. No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Marked First Edition, Softbound in pictorial cover, book near mint, no PO marks, 311 pages, indexed, near new condition, un opened unread but one rough corner cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
American Film Comedy Siegel, Scott; Siegel, Barbara Indianapolis, IN Hungry Minds, Incorporated 1994 0671892037 / 9780671892036 Marked First Edition Softcover Fine; Soft Cover. No Jacket. Marked First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. All the great comedians since the start of film, alphabetically. Book is mint, no dj, 316 pages, list of comedy oscar winners, best comedy of the year 1927-1993. indexed. Many b&w pictures. No PO marks. ***Not Ex Library. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Beating the Odds 10 Smart Steps to Small Business Success Clark, Scott A. New York Amacom 1991 0814450237 / 9780814450239 First Edition; Second Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket; 126205 1991 Bound in money green, no prev owner marks, indexed, charts and graphs, street smart approach to todays small business startups and getting financing using his Microgenesis program and a flexible business plan. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 283 pages Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Ben Stone at Oakdale Scott, Morgan, Illustrated by Bechtolf, Theo New York Hurst & Co. 1911 Presumed First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Hard Cover. Presumed First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 1911. Presumed first edtion. Hardbound in tan board with color illustration on front. Black titles on front and spine. Illustration also on spine.Book is in very good condition, no jacket. no PO marks. 316 pages, no index. Slight edge and corner wear, ad pasted onto inside cover for Oakdale boys' series. Blank endpapers, glossy front and 3 other full page illustrations by Theo Bechtolf. Football at the academy. Illustrated by Bechtolf, Theo 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Burden of Proof, The Turow, Scott New York, NY Farrar, Straus & Giroux, LLC 1990 Second Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket; Hard Cover. Mint/Mint. 2nd Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-374-11734-9. 515pps, Dust Jacket, Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Characters and Viewpoint Card, Orson Scott Cincinnati, Ohio Writers Digest Books 1988 0898793076 / 9780898793079 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; 1988. First Edition, First Printing. Hardbound in white board, red and black title on cover. BOok in very good condition, no jacket. PO marks: highlighting. 182pp, indexed. Solid info on filling out your characters - major and minor, and making the character believable. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Chautauqua Caravan Scott, Marian N Y D. Appleton - Century Company 1939 Presumed First Edition Hardcover Fine with no dust jacket; 1939. Presumed first edition. Hardbound in tan cloth. Slight corner bumping and soil to page tops, no previous owner marks, 310 pp., table of contents. The days of travelling shows, before the age of radio. Chautauqua was a group of programs designed to help isolated women stay in touch with cultural advances so they might pass them on to their children and community. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Chinese Business Etiquette A Guide to Protocol, Manners, and Culture in the People's Republic of China Seligman, Scott D. New York Warner Books 1999 0446673870 / 9780446673877 First Edition,; First Printing Paperback Fine with no dust jacket; 125228 1999. First edition, first printing. Paperbound in white cover. Book fine, no DJ. No previous owner marks, drawings, indexed, 281 pp. An expert with a quarter-century of experience in dealing with the Chinese gives you complete, up-to-date and commonsense info you need to interpret behavior, avoid mistakes, and make your best impression, whether visiting or hosting Chinese on business. A Revised and Updated Edition of "Dealing with the Chinese"; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 281 pp. pages; 6 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Count Robert of Paris Sir Walter Scott Bart New York Thomas Nelson and Sons Ltd 1915 Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; 1915. Reprint. Hardbound in blue limp leather, gilt spine titles. BOok in very good condition, no jacket. PO stamps on FFEP. 485pp, no index. Some wear to corners and edges. Vol XXIV of Scott's complete works, marbled end papers, gilt page tops, silk book mark, glossy frontis with tissue. We have 9 of Scott's books in blue limp leather. we have 20 Nelson limp leather volumes. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Creative Thinkers Division, Part One Macminn, Ney, Scott, Jr., Walter B., Thorp, Margaret Farrand Delphian Society 1940 First Edition; Second Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; 1940 Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition, Second Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:No ISBN. A panoramic study by the Delphian society (for it's meetings) of 20 English and american write rs from 1800 to 1940. Includes Wordsworth, Huxley, Poe, Twain, Rusking, Mill and more. 366pps, Corner and spine bumping, Gilt edge to top of book pages, Po name inside on a book sticker, Spine loose, Edges worn Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Different Drum, The : Community Making & Peace Peck, M. Scott New York, NY Simon & Schuster Trade Paperbacks 1988 0671668331 / 9780671668334 First Thus Softcover Very Good; 1988 Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. First Thus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-671-66833-1. 334pps, From the author of The Road Not Taken. About the author, Cover creased and worn with minimal corner bumping Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Digital Moviemaking: Make Your Next Movie on Your Credit Card Billups, Scott Studio City, CA Michael Wiese Productions, 2000 2000 0941188302 / 9780941188302 Presumed First Edition Pictorial Cover Near Fine with no dust jacket; Pictorial Cover. No Jacket. Presumed First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 2000 David Lynch recommends this book on making a digital film on a shoestring. It covers everything from choosing your tools to turning out a film for 10K!! Book is near mint, no dj. 238 pages, indexed. a few b&w illustrations. No PO marks. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Festival of Holiday Plastic Canvas Scott, Laura [ed.] Berne, Indiana House of White Birches 1995 1882138104 / 9781882138104 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine with no dust jacket; 1995. First Edition, First Printing. Hardbound. Book mint, no jacket. No PO marks, 160pp, index. Make Santas, mice, dogs, cats, bunnies, even a pink flamingo! Plans & instructions. Wait till you see the duck! 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chandler, Steve; Richardson, Scott on Abooklegacy.com Chandler, Steve; Richardson, Scott on Bookedfull.com Chandler, Steve; Richardson, Scott on Booksrmagic.com Chandler, Steve; Richardson, Scott on Coasbooks.com Chandler, Steve; Richardson, Scott on Concharbooks.co.uk Chandler, Steve; Richardson, Scott on Cranberrybooks.com Chandler, Steve; Richardson, Scott on Crawfordsnautical.com Chandler, Steve; Richardson, Scott on Dustjacket.ca Chandler, Steve; Richardson, Scott on Enthusiastbooks.com Chandler, Steve; Richardson, Scott on Fatcitybookstore.com
| Chandler, Steve; Richardson, Scott on Gibsonbooks.com Chandler, Steve; Richardson, Scott on Hay-on-wyebooks.com Chandler, Steve; Richardson, Scott on Johnbalebooks.com Chandler, Steve; Richardson, Scott on Mountainlaurelbooks.com Chandler, Steve; Richardson, Scott on Mrbobsbooks.com Chandler, Steve; Richardson, Scott on Oldprintbooks.com Chandler, Steve; Richardson, Scott on Onceuponatimebooks.com Chandler, Steve; Richardson, Scott on Phatpocket.com Chandler, Steve; Richardson, Scott on Psychobabel.eu Chandler, Steve; Richardson, Scott on Riversedgebooks.com
| Chandler, Steve; Richardson, Scott on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Chandler, Steve; Richardson, Scott on Rodannchristianbooks.com Chandler, Steve; Richardson, Scott on Russellbooks.com Chandler, Steve; Richardson, Scott on Rwmilitarybooks.com Chandler, Steve; Richardson, Scott on Therobbinn.co.uk Chandler, Steve; Richardson, Scott on Theshelfbookshop.com Chandler, Steve; Richardson, Scott on Villagebookmarket.com |
|
|