|
|
Olson, Robert Wallace ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
The Art of Creative Thinking Olson, Robert Wallace Lanham, Maryland Barnes & Noble Imports 1980 0064635082 / 9780064635080 First Edition; Later Printing Softcover Good; 1980. First Edition, Later Printing. Softbound. Book good, no jacket. PO marks on FFEP. 265pp, no index. Cover soiled, underlining, and highlighting. Do you wish you could think outside the box better? Here are the tools and tricks of the trade. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
The Ecology and Evolution of Animal Behavior Wallace, Robert A. Scranton, Pennsylvania Goodyear Pub Co 1979 0876202725 / 9780876202722 First Edition; Later Printing Softcover Fine; 1979, Soft Cover. No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Edition, Later Printing, Softbound in pictorial cover, book mint, no PO marks, many black and white photographs, 284 pages, indexed, the ethology of animals, instinct, learning communication, sex, agression. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
The World of Leonardo 1452-1519 Wallace, Robert New York Time Life Books 1966 Presumed First Edition Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket; 1966. First edition. Hardbound. Book near mint, no jacket. No PO marks, 192pp, index. Slipcase is slightly soiled, pastedown is not worn. History of the man and his times, samples of his work, many in color. We have 12 books of the set. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
The World of Rembrandt 1606-1669 Wallace, Robert New York Time Life Books 1968 Presumed First Edition Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket; 1968. First edition. Hardbound. Book near mint, no jacket. No PO marks, 192pp, index. Slipcase is slightly soiled, pastedown is not worn. History of the man and his times, samples of his work, many in color. We have 12 books of the set. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
The World of Van Gogh 1853-1890 Wallace, Robert Virginia Time Life Books 1977 Second Edition Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 1977 Second edition Hard cover tan board green board on spine Book near mint No jacket No PO marks One corner slightly bent Slip case worn Connecting Van Gogh's art to the stages of his life. ; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
The World of Van Gogh 1853-1890 Wallace, Robert New York Time Life Books 1971 Presumed First Edition Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket; 1971. First edition. Hardbound. Book near mint, no jacket. No PO marks, 192pp, index. Slipcase is slightly soiled, pastedown is not worn. History of the man and his times, samples of his work, many in color. We have 12 books of the set. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
The World of Van Gogh 1853-1890(slip case) Wallace, Robert N Y Timelife Bookd 1971 Reprint Hardcover Fine with no dust jacket; 1971, Hard Cover. No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Reprint Edition, hardbound in slip case with lavender cloth, book mint, no PO marks, many color portraits and illustrations, 192 pages, indexed, about the culture that produced Van Gogh, his character, and yes his ear!! 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Olson, Robert Wallace on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Olson, Robert Wallace on Aldertonbooks.com Olson, Robert Wallace on Betterbookgetter.com Olson, Robert Wallace on Beulahparkbooks.com.au Olson, Robert Wallace on Bibliodisia.com Olson, Robert Wallace on Bonbonbooks.co.uk Olson, Robert Wallace on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Olson, Robert Wallace on Bookmarcsonline.com Olson, Robert Wallace on Booksandinkbookshop.com Olson, Robert Wallace on Booksofaurora.com Olson, Robert Wallace on Buybookstoday.net Olson, Robert Wallace on Classicfirsteditions.com Olson, Robert Wallace on Collinsbooks.com Olson, Robert Wallace on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Olson, Robert Wallace on Dauntlessbooks.com Olson, Robert Wallace on Firsteditiontoo.com
| Olson, Robert Wallace on Fleamarketbooks.com Olson, Robert Wallace on Geoffreysrarebooks.com Olson, Robert Wallace on Grendelbooks.com Olson, Robert Wallace on Gusbooks.com Olson, Robert Wallace on Guthriebooks.com Olson, Robert Wallace on Hammondsbooks.net Olson, Robert Wallace on Ianreillybooks.com Olson, Robert Wallace on Idahojims.com Olson, Robert Wallace on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Olson, Robert Wallace on Kbookscanada.com Olson, Robert Wallace on Kjcactus.com Olson, Robert Wallace on Lacroixbookseller.com Olson, Robert Wallace on Leurabooks.com.au Olson, Robert Wallace on Maplehillbooks.com Olson, Robert Wallace on Mimicobooks.com Olson, Robert Wallace on Nancyjohnsonbookseller.com
| Olson, Robert Wallace on Northamericanrarities.net Olson, Robert Wallace on Onceuponatimebooks.com Olson, Robert Wallace on Paperbacksunlimited.ca Olson, Robert Wallace on Pilgrimbooks.net Olson, Robert Wallace on Polesworthbookshop.com Olson, Robert Wallace on Psychobabel.eu Olson, Robert Wallace on Read-em-again.com Olson, Robert Wallace on Rebook.us Olson, Robert Wallace on Scifietc.com Olson, Robert Wallace on Shelflives.ca Olson, Robert Wallace on Theearlywest.com Olson, Robert Wallace on Theglasskey.co.uk Olson, Robert Wallace on Used-and-rare-books.com |
|
|