OrphanTreasures.com  Useful Books
 
 
 
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Olson, Robert Wallace Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 The Art of Creative Thinking Olson, Robert Wallace
Lanham, Maryland Barnes & Noble Imports 1980 0064635082 / 9780064635080 First Edition; Later Printing Softcover Good; 1980. First Edition, Later Printing. Softbound. Book good, no jacket. PO marks on FFEP. 265pp, no index. Cover soiled, underlining, and highlighting. Do you wish you could think outside the box better? Here are the tools and tricks of the trade. 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 The Ecology and Evolution of Animal Behavior Wallace, Robert A.
Scranton, Pennsylvania Goodyear Pub Co 1979 0876202725 / 9780876202722 First Edition; Later Printing Softcover Fine; 1979, Soft Cover. No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Edition, Later Printing, Softbound in pictorial cover, book mint, no PO marks, many black and white photographs, 284 pages, indexed, the ethology of animals, instinct, learning communication, sex, agression. 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 The World of Leonardo 1452-1519 Wallace, Robert
New York Time Life Books 1966 Presumed First Edition Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket; 1966. First edition. Hardbound. Book near mint, no jacket. No PO marks, 192pp, index. Slipcase is slightly soiled, pastedown is not worn. History of the man and his times, samples of his work, many in color. We have 12 books of the set. 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 The World of Rembrandt 1606-1669 Wallace, Robert
New York Time Life Books 1968 Presumed First Edition Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket; 1968. First edition. Hardbound. Book near mint, no jacket. No PO marks, 192pp, index. Slipcase is slightly soiled, pastedown is not worn. History of the man and his times, samples of his work, many in color. We have 12 books of the set. 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 The World of Van Gogh 1853-1890 Wallace, Robert
Virginia Time Life Books 1977 Second Edition Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
1977 Second edition Hard cover tan board green board on spine Book near mint No jacket No PO marks One corner slightly bent Slip case worn Connecting Van Gogh's art to the stages of his life. ; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 The World of Van Gogh 1853-1890 Wallace, Robert
New York Time Life Books 1971 Presumed First Edition Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket; 1971. First edition. Hardbound. Book near mint, no jacket. No PO marks, 192pp, index. Slipcase is slightly soiled, pastedown is not worn. History of the man and his times, samples of his work, many in color. We have 12 books of the set. 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 The World of Van Gogh 1853-1890(slip case) Wallace, Robert
N Y Timelife Bookd 1971 Reprint Hardcover Fine with no dust jacket; 1971, Hard Cover. No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Reprint Edition, hardbound in slip case with lavender cloth, book mint, no PO marks, many color portraits and illustrations, 192 pages, indexed, about the culture that produced Van Gogh, his character, and yes his ear!! 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Olson, Robert Wallace on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Olson, Robert Wallace on Aldertonbooks.com
Olson, Robert Wallace on Betterbookgetter.com
Olson, Robert Wallace on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Olson, Robert Wallace on Bibliodisia.com
Olson, Robert Wallace on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Olson, Robert Wallace on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Olson, Robert Wallace on Bookmarcsonline.com
Olson, Robert Wallace on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Olson, Robert Wallace on Booksofaurora.com
Olson, Robert Wallace on Buybookstoday.net
Olson, Robert Wallace on Classicfirsteditions.com
Olson, Robert Wallace on Collinsbooks.com
Olson, Robert Wallace on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Olson, Robert Wallace on Dauntlessbooks.com
Olson, Robert Wallace on Firsteditiontoo.com
Olson, Robert Wallace on Fleamarketbooks.com
Olson, Robert Wallace on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Olson, Robert Wallace on Grendelbooks.com
Olson, Robert Wallace on Gusbooks.com
Olson, Robert Wallace on Guthriebooks.com
Olson, Robert Wallace on Hammondsbooks.net
Olson, Robert Wallace on Ianreillybooks.com
Olson, Robert Wallace on Idahojims.com
Olson, Robert Wallace on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Olson, Robert Wallace on Kbookscanada.com
Olson, Robert Wallace on Kjcactus.com
Olson, Robert Wallace on Lacroixbookseller.com
Olson, Robert Wallace on Leurabooks.com.au
Olson, Robert Wallace on Maplehillbooks.com
Olson, Robert Wallace on Mimicobooks.com
Olson, Robert Wallace on Nancyjohnsonbookseller.com
Olson, Robert Wallace on Northamericanrarities.net
Olson, Robert Wallace on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Olson, Robert Wallace on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Olson, Robert Wallace on Pilgrimbooks.net
Olson, Robert Wallace on Polesworthbookshop.com
Olson, Robert Wallace on Psychobabel.eu
Olson, Robert Wallace on Read-em-again.com
Olson, Robert Wallace on Rebook.us
Olson, Robert Wallace on Scifietc.com
Olson, Robert Wallace on Shelflives.ca
Olson, Robert Wallace on Theearlywest.com
Olson, Robert Wallace on Theglasskey.co.uk
Olson, Robert Wallace on Used-and-rare-books.com

If you have ANY trouble checking out, or if you'd just rather talk to a human,

call Toll Free 866 343 1189.

If we've wandered off, we return phone calls usually within the hour.


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to Sara@OrphanTreasures.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com