|
|
Adams, Ansel ; Alinder, James ; Szarkowski, John ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Ansel Adams: Classic Images Adams, Ansel ; Alinder, James ; Szarkowski, John Boston Little, Brown 1985 0821216295 / 9780821216293 Marked First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket; 125737 1985 Hardbound in black cloth with silver gilt. Dust jacket edge and corner worn, no previous owner marks. A thorough biography of Ansel Adams, followed by prints of many of his most famous photos. Illustrated by Adams, Ansel Photographs; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 111 pp. pages Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Audubon's Birds of America Griscom, Ludlow (Ed. ) ; Audubon, John James New York MacMillan 1950 no Presumed First Edition; Second Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; 125343 1950 No previous owner marks, text clean and tight, cover in brown feather pattern, spine black and light green with gilt. Cover edgeworn, corners bumped. Classic work with full color plates and additional introduction about Audubon as a painter and naturalist and descriptive captions. Illustrated by Audubon, John James Color Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 320 pp. pages Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Create New Flowers and Plants Indoors and Out James, John Garden City Double Day & Co 1964 Presumed First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; 119465 1964. First edition. Hardbound. Book very good, no jacket. No PO marks, 212pp, index. Cover slightly edgeworn. How to create your own new varieties of flowers and plants. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Dark Heritage Foster, John, Illustrated by Meese, James N Y Gold Medal 1955 First Edition; First Printing Softcover Good; 1955, Soft Cover. No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. First Edition, First Printing, Softbound in pictorial cover, book good, no PO marks, 159 pages, table of contents, Original Gold Medal 486 , orginally 25 cents, Half of of the back cover cut away, Cover by James Meese, an evil famlily owns the town. Illustrated by Meese, James 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
The Birds of America With a Foreward and Descriptive Captions by William Vogt Audubon, John James New York MacMillan Company 1953 No Second Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket Hardbound in green cloth, slight edge wear, book very good--all contents fine. Dust jacket only good with chips and tears. Feather endpapers. Original copyright 1937, this book from entirely new plates 1953. An inexpensive enough copy that you can remove and hang some of the georgeous pictures without guilt. ; Color Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall; Unpaginated pages Price:
49.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
The Mezzo Cookbook With John Torode Torode, John; Murphy, James; Miller, Diana; Francis, Sarah San Francisco, California Soma Books 1997 1579590039 / 9781579590031 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; 123027 1997. First Edition, First Printing. Hardbound. Book mint, jacket near mint. No PO marks, 224pp, index. Slight rubbing to jacket. Mezzo restaurant in London, a 2 restaurant, cafe, 3 bars and a bakery vision by the owner uses fresh seasonal foods and European and southeast Asian flavors and techniques to be one of a kind. Try the Vietnamese vegetable rolls in rice paper. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Adams, Ansel ; Alinder, James ; Szarkowski, John on Astleybookfarm.com Adams, Ansel ; Alinder, James ; Szarkowski, John on Aziomedia.com Adams, Ansel ; Alinder, James ; Szarkowski, John on Beckhambooks.com Adams, Ansel ; Alinder, James ; Szarkowski, John on Blinebooks.com Adams, Ansel ; Alinder, James ; Szarkowski, John on Booksandinkbookshop.com Adams, Ansel ; Alinder, James ; Szarkowski, John on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Adams, Ansel ; Alinder, James ; Szarkowski, John on Butterflybookcompany.com Adams, Ansel ; Alinder, James ; Szarkowski, John on C-books.co.uk Adams, Ansel ; Alinder, James ; Szarkowski, John on Clhawley.co.uk Adams, Ansel ; Alinder, James ; Szarkowski, John on Confettibooks.com Adams, Ansel ; Alinder, James ; Szarkowski, John on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Adams, Ansel ; Alinder, James ; Szarkowski, John on Cupboardmaker.com Adams, Ansel ; Alinder, James ; Szarkowski, John on Frenchborobooks.com
| Adams, Ansel ; Alinder, James ; Szarkowski, John on Georgejefferybooks.com Adams, Ansel ; Alinder, James ; Szarkowski, John on Guthriebooks.com Adams, Ansel ; Alinder, James ; Szarkowski, John on Hessaybooks.co.uk Adams, Ansel ; Alinder, James ; Szarkowski, John on Hgbooks.com Adams, Ansel ; Alinder, James ; Szarkowski, John on Johnbalebooks.com Adams, Ansel ; Alinder, James ; Szarkowski, John on Kavbooks.com Adams, Ansel ; Alinder, James ; Szarkowski, John on Lectioz.com Adams, Ansel ; Alinder, James ; Szarkowski, John on Leonardshoup.com Adams, Ansel ; Alinder, James ; Szarkowski, John on Lostinthestars.com Adams, Ansel ; Alinder, James ; Szarkowski, John on Moonxscapebooks.com Adams, Ansel ; Alinder, James ; Szarkowski, John on Moremoes.com Adams, Ansel ; Alinder, James ; Szarkowski, John on Mounthopebooks.com Adams, Ansel ; Alinder, James ; Szarkowski, John on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
| Adams, Ansel ; Alinder, James ; Szarkowski, John on Oldsaratogabooks.com Adams, Ansel ; Alinder, James ; Szarkowski, John on Paperbacksunlimited.ca Adams, Ansel ; Alinder, James ; Szarkowski, John on Polesworthbookshop.com Adams, Ansel ; Alinder, James ; Szarkowski, John on Renaissancebooks.co.nz Adams, Ansel ; Alinder, James ; Szarkowski, John on Retrieverbooks.com.au Adams, Ansel ; Alinder, James ; Szarkowski, John on Sandyaco.com Adams, Ansel ; Alinder, James ; Szarkowski, John on Seaoceanbooks.com Adams, Ansel ; Alinder, James ; Szarkowski, John on Secondharvestbooks.net Adams, Ansel ; Alinder, James ; Szarkowski, John on Senecavalleybooks.com Adams, Ansel ; Alinder, James ; Szarkowski, John on Springystreasures.com Adams, Ansel ; Alinder, James ; Szarkowski, John on Telegraphbooks.com Adams, Ansel ; Alinder, James ; Szarkowski, John on Twintomes.com |
|
|