OrphanTreasures.com  Useful Books
 
 
 
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Disney, Walt Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Beauty and the Beast Disney, Walt
Boston, Massachusetts Disney Pr 1991 083172434x / 9780831724344 First Thus Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; 1991. First thus. Hardbound. Book very good, no jacket. No PO marks, 96pp, no index. Copyright page not fresh, cover slightly edge & corner worn. Big beautiful Disney pictures, even on the endpapers. 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Blanche-Neige et Les Sept Nains Walt Disney Productions Staff, Illustrated by Walt Disney Studio
France Hachette 1973 First Thus Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Hard Cover. No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 1973 first thus (in french) book hardbound in shiny printed board. Book very good, with long gift inscription in front, no dj. No other PO marks. All illustrations--comic book like format. 38 pages.38 pages. The story of Snow white and her little friends in french. Illustrated by Walt Disney Studio 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Classic Movie Treasury : Walt Disney Disney, Walt
Racine, Wisconsin Western Publishing company, Inc. 1991 0307155080 / 9780307155085 Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket; Hard Cover. Near Mint/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 93pps, Illustrated, Oversized, Cover is mixed color board, PO name in front, 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Disney Land Parade with Donald Duck Walt Disney, Illustrated by Walt Disney Productions
N Y Golden Press 1971 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; 1971, Hard Cover. No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. FIrst Edition, First Printing, Hardbound in pictorial cover, book very good, no PO marks, 50 pages, many great color illustrations, A on last page, Tape in back spine and edge wear, Little Golden D123. Illustrated by Walt Disney Productions 
12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Fun Favorites Disney, Walt, Illustrated by Walt Disney Studio
New York, NY Golden Press 1970 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket; Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 256pps, Illustrated, PO name in front, Cover is very loose, Spine loose from binding, Corner and spine bumping, Writing on page ends, Oversized, Interior very good, Picture cover, LOC# 73-116695, Illustrated by Walt Disney Studio 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Little Pig's Picnic and Other Stories Brown, Margaret Wise, Illustrated by Walt Disney Studio
MA D.C. Heath 1939 Presumed First Edition Cloth Good with no dust jacket; No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1939 presumed first edition, hardbound in beige printed cloth. Book in good condition, lots of crayon, mostly on endpapers. Tight and clear otherwise, No dj. Walt's illustrations look just like today. 102 pages. A Walt Disney Early Reader. We also have Here they are and Donald Duck and his friends, the other two Disney early readers. Illustrated by Walt Disney Studio 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Mickey Mouse Goes Christmas Shopping True First with A Walt Disney Productions Staff
CA Little Golden Book 1953 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket; 1953. Hard Cover. No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Edition, HArdbound in pictorial cover, book near mint, no PO marks, many color illustrations, 27 pages, no scribbling or tears, Letter A on last page under cover. 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Mickey Visits the Dentist Krauss, Ronnie; Walt Disney Productions
New York, New York Grosset & Dunlap 1980 0448165821 / 9780448165820 Presumed First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; 1980. First edition. Hardbound. Book very good, no jacket. No PO marks,unpaginated, no index. Cover edgeworn. A book about Mickey's friendly dentist, Dr. Choppers. More text than just a picture book. 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 The Disney Poster Book Walt Disney
N Y Harmony Books 1977 051752936X / 9780517529362 First Edition; Later Printing Softcover Very Good; 1977, Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition, Later Printing. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Pub. Harmony Books. NY Large (11"x15") paper back portfolio, of Walt Disney favorite movie characters. Evil Queen, Three Little Pigs. Cinderella, Pinochio and ghepetto, Donald Duck. Uncle Scrooge, Alice, Bambi, Dumbo, Lady and the tramp, 101 Dalmations, the Jungle Book, Winnie the Pooh, Front & back covers and frontis page a bit bent All others as new suitable for framing,, all posters on heavy, glossy paper with fabulous colors oversized. Forward by Maurice Sendak. 
Folio - over 12" - 15" tall 
Price: 44.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 The Fabulous Fountain Diamond Disney, Walt
CA Walt Disney 1967 Presumed First Edition Hardcover Good with no dust jacket; 1967, Hard Cover. No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Presumed First Edition,hardbound in green board, book good, PO name inside front cover, many color illustrations, 248 pages, edge and corner wear, tape on spine edges, a Big little Book Illustrated by Disney 
16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Walt Disney Characters Needlepoint Workbook Walt Disney Productions Staff
New York, NY Random House, Incorporated 1976 0394499107 / 9780394499109 First Edition; Second Printing Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Hard Cover. Mint/Near Mint. First Edition, Second Printing. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ISBN:0-394-49910-7. 96pps, Illustrated. Dust Jacket, DJ has a few small chips to edges, Oversized 

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Walt Disney Presents Winnie the Pooh and the Blustery Day( 33 1/3 Record Book) Walt Disney
CA Walt Disney 1969 First Thus Softcover Very Good; 1969, Soft Cover. No Jacket. First Thus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Thus Edition, Softbound in pictorial cover, book very good, no PO marks, 24 pages, table of contents, Pooh and the gang fight the wind, book and 33 1/3 record, a few scratches. 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Walt Disney's Comics And Stories, June 1959 Disney, Walt
Walt Disney Productions 1959 Presumed First Edition Softcover Good; 1959. First edition. Softbound. Book in good condition, no jacket. No Po marks, no index. Cover slightly edgeworn, one spot. Donald and his nephews, Chip & Dale great Schivin boys hike ad on the back. 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Walt Disney's Davy Crockett: King of the Wild Frontier Shapiro, Irwin, Illustrated by Walt Disney Studio
NY Simon & Schuster 1955 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Hard Cover. No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1955 first edition, first printing, hardbound in printed board. A on last page under back cover. Book very good, a little wear to spine ends and corners, rubbin to original 25 cent price mark. PO name, twice in bookplate. Davy and Westerns were also king of TV in the 50's, and here's a little golden edition for toddlers. Illustrated by Walt Disney Studio 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Walt Disney's Goofy Walt Disney Productions Staff
New York, New York Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers 1985 0895864142 / 9780895864147 First American Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; 1985, First American Edition, Hardbound in pictorial cover, book near mint, no POmarks, 95 pages, table of contents, HP books, 1985, First American Edition, Hard cover, glossy pictorial boards, book as new condition, wear on corner, minor edge wrinkles, Ilustated, the consumate goofy. 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Walt Disney's Mickey Mouse the Miracle Maker Walt Disney, Illustrated by Walt Disney Productions
CA Walt Disney 1948 Presumed First Edition Softcover Very Good; Soft Cover. No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. 1948, Presumed First Edition, Hardbound in pictorial cover, book very good, no Po marks, 96 pages, table of contents, many black and red illustrations, Mickey mkaes a free village for the poor and runs a foul of red tape Illustrated by Walt Disney Productions 
16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Walt Disney: Guide to Disneyland Walt Disney, Illustrated by Walt Disney Productions
CA Walt Disney 1963 Eighth Edition Softcover Very Good; 1963, Soft Cover. No Jacket. Eighth Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Softbound in pictorial cover, book very good, no PO marks, 27 pages. Many color photographs, some corner and edge wear. Illustrated by Walt Disney Productions 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Disney, Walt on Aboundbookcompany.com
Disney, Walt on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Disney, Walt on Aurorabookshop.com
Disney, Walt on Beasleybooks.com
Disney, Walt on Bestbargainbook.com
Disney, Walt on Bluemountainbooks.com
Disney, Walt on Booksofaurora.com
Disney, Walt on Bpcbooks.com
Disney, Walt on Carmsrarebooks.com
Disney, Walt on Cerebraldeli.com
Disney, Walt on Champandmabel.com
Disney, Walt on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Disney, Walt on Dauntlessbooks.com
Disney, Walt on Fleamarketbooks.com
Disney, Walt on Fustatfinebooks.com
Disney, Walt on Gloversbookery.com
Disney, Walt on Go-bookworld.com
Disney, Walt on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
Disney, Walt on Grendelbooks.com
Disney, Walt on Hawkbooks.com
Disney, Walt on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Disney, Walt on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Disney, Walt on Idahojims.com
Disney, Walt on Jondalbook.com
Disney, Walt on Keenerbooks.com
Disney, Walt on Ladylisabooks.com
Disney, Walt on Leonardshoup.com
Disney, Walt on Maplehillbooks.com
Disney, Walt on Marchhousebooks.com
Disney, Walt on Midwaybook.com
Disney, Walt on Nansbookshop.biz
Disney, Walt on Oncereadbooks.com
Disney, Walt on Ozzbooks.com.au
Disney, Walt on Peakirkbooks.com
Disney, Walt on Pellabooks.com
Disney, Walt on Read-em-again.com
Disney, Walt on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Disney, Walt on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Disney, Walt on Robertsbookshop.com
Disney, Walt on Royaloakbookshop.net
Disney, Walt on Starrcatbooks.com
Disney, Walt on Thebooksend.com
Disney, Walt on Thedustjacket.biz
Disney, Walt on Therobbinn.co.uk
Disney, Walt on Withywindlebooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

If you have ANY trouble checking out, or if you'd just rather talk to a human,

call Toll Free 866 343 1189.

If we've wandered off, we return phone calls usually within the hour.


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to Sara@OrphanTreasures.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com