|
|
Salvatore, R. A. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Passage to Dawn Salvatore, R. A. Lake Geneva, Wi. TSR 1996 0786908343 / 9780786908349 First Edition,; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 125435 1996 Hardbound in dark blue cloth with gilt. Fabulous holographic pastedown on cardstock on the cover, very slight edgewear to jacket and cover, page edges not quite fresh, no previous owner marks. A dark elf lives a new life of freedom aboard a ship until a doppleganger, a cryptic poem and a miscast spell lead to threats. 1 lb, 10 oz. Illustrated by Ruppel, Robh Forgotten Realms; Cover Art; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 313 pp. pages Price:
48.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Sea of Swords Salvatore, R. A. Renton, WA Wizards of the Coast 2001 0786918985 / 9780786918980 First Edition,; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket; 125424 2001 Hardbound in blue-green boards with gilt. No previous owner marks, not price clipped. Drizzt, Cattie-brie, Regis, Bruenor, and Wulfgar - the Companions of the Hall - come together for the first time since The Silent Blade in a reunion filled with discovery and adventure. Cover illustration by Todd Lockwood. Illustrated by Lockwood, Todd Forgotten Realms: Paths of Darkness; Cover Art; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 348 pp. pages Price:
36.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Servant of the Shard Salvatore, R. A. Renton, WA Wizards of the Coast 2000 0786916575 / 9780786916573 First Edition,; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 125429 2000 Hardbound in forest green cloth with gilt. Shows signs of being read, no previous owner marks, not price clipped. An assassin, dark dwarves, and a malevolent Crystal Shard -- what more could you ask of a fantasy adventure! Illustrated by Lockwood, Todd Forgotten Realms: Paths of Darkness, Book 3; Cover Art; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 348 pp. pages Price:
36.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Siege of Darkness Salvatore, R.A. Lake Geneva, Wi. TSR 1994 1560768886 / 9781560768883 First Edition,; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 125428 1994 Hardbound in dark blue cloth with gilt. No previous owner marks, page edges not fresh, cover slightly edgeworn, not price clipped. Cover art by Fred Fields. The dwarves prepare for battle, with the uncommon feeling of hope! Illustrated by Fields, Fred Forgotten Realms; Cover Art; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 313 pp. pages Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
The Legacy Salvatore, R. A. Lake Geneva, Wi. TSR 1992 1560765291 / 9781560765295 First Edition,; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Fine dust jacket; 125436 1992 Hardbound in black cloth with gilt. Pages show signs of being read, no previous owner marks, not price clipped, map endpapers. A dark elf and his friends have reached a life of security, but evil forces are plotting to end this idyllic life. 1 lb 8 oz Illustrated by Easley, Jeff Forgotten Realms; Cover Art; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 316 pp. pages Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
The Silent Blade Salvatore, R. A. Renton, WA Wizards of the Coast 1998 0786911808 / 9780786911806 First Edition,; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket; 125425 1998 Hardbound in olive green faux leather boards with gilt. No previous owner marks, not price clipped. Cover art by Todd Lockwood. Loss of empathy might well be the most enduring and deep-cutting scar of all... And our hero may have suffered that loss. 1 lb, 12 oz. Illustrated by Lockwood, Todd Forgotten Realms: Fantasy Adventure; Cover Art; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 347 pp. pages Price:
34.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Salvatore, R. A. on Agelesspages.com Salvatore, R. A. on Beaglebooks.com Salvatore, R. A. on Bestbargainbook.com Salvatore, R. A. on Bibliobeast.com Salvatore, R. A. on Bookendsusedbooks.com Salvatore, R. A. on Bookmarcsonline.com Salvatore, R. A. on Books213.net Salvatore, R. A. on Booksinrockford.com Salvatore, R. A. on Booksrmagic.com Salvatore, R. A. on Bunkersbooks.com Salvatore, R. A. on Buybookstoday.net Salvatore, R. A. on Ceressnowbooks.com Salvatore, R. A. on Czarnovel.com Salvatore, R. A. on Dauntlessbooks.com Salvatore, R. A. on Desktopmusic.com Salvatore, R. A. on Dicksriverrunbooks.com
| Salvatore, R. A. on Goldringbooks.com Salvatore, R. A. on Grendelbooks.com Salvatore, R. A. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Salvatore, R. A. on Keenerbooks.com Salvatore, R. A. on Kjcactus.com Salvatore, R. A. on Kovachbooks.com Salvatore, R. A. on Mediastuffs.com Salvatore, R. A. on Moonxscapebooks.com Salvatore, R. A. on Oldkidsbooks.com Salvatore, R. A. on Oncereadbooks.com Salvatore, R. A. on Onceuponatimebooks.com Salvatore, R. A. on Ozzbooks.com.au Salvatore, R. A. on Parigibooks.com Salvatore, R. A. on Pbkpalace.com Salvatore, R. A. on Retrieverbooks.com.au Salvatore, R. A. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
| Salvatore, R. A. on Ryanbooksnyc.com Salvatore, R. A. on Scifietc.com Salvatore, R. A. on Starrcatbooks.com Salvatore, R. A. on Stealthesebooks.com Salvatore, R. A. on Sundialbooks.net Salvatore, R. A. on Thebooksend.com Salvatore, R. A. on Thegreatbookescape.com Salvatore, R. A. on Turnthepagebooks.com Salvatore, R. A. on Twicesoldtales.ca Salvatore, R. A. on Vintage-books.com Salvatore, R. A. on Wfsandercombe.com Salvatore, R. A. on Withywindlebooks.com Salvatore, R. A. on Wolfmuellersbooks.com |
|
|