OrphanTreasures.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Vatican City, The 
Felici 1950 Reprint Softcover Fair; 1950 Fair/None, Paper bound, illustrated, oversized, pages browned, delicate. Circa 1950 big beautiful photo album sized pictures of all the city, like the Pieta before they put Lexan around it. Edges of p ages are damaged but does not affect pictures. 12 or so pages. 13x9 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Holy Scriptures, According to Masoretic Text, The 
Jewish Pub 1950 Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; 1950 VEry Good/None, Hardbound, po name inside, oversized , 1136 pgs, 7x5 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Joys of Jell-O 
General Foods 1981 Presumed First Edition Comb Bound Very Good; 1981 Very Good/None, hardbound, illustrated, comb bound, 128 pgs with index, 8 1/2x5 1/2 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 101 Best Loved Songs 
Pocket 1954 Reprint Softcover Very Good; 1954 Very Good/None, Softbound, po name inside. A 25cent pocket book (#955) with Man on the Flying Trapeze, My Bonnie and Old Smoky. 240 pgs with index, 6 1/2x4 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Cocktails 
Presumed First Edition Softcover Near Fine; Near Mint/None, Softbound. Pretty, glossy book. As many ads as recipies- from Liquor Barn We have over 1000 cookbooks. 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Calvert Party Encyclopedia 
Calvert 1965 Presumed First Edition Softcover Near Fine; 1965 Near Mint/None, softbound, illustrated. The drinks, the food, the games-it's all here. 96 pgs with index, 7x5 We have over 1000 cookbooks. 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 New Yorker Album of Drawings 1925-1975 
Penguin 1975 0140049681 Presumed First Edition Softcover Very Good; 1975 Very Good/none, Softbound, illustrated, oversized. Your favorite cartoons from the famous New Yorker. 100+ pgs, 12x9 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Keepsake Weddings 
Plaid 1988 First Edition Softcover Very Good; 1988 Very Good/none, softbound, first edition, illustrated. 100 Romantic Creations for you to make-directions, pictures. 79 pgs, 11x8 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Motor's Auto Repair Manual 1935-1950 
Motor 1950 Presumed First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; 1950 VEry Good/None, hardbound, illustrated, corner bumping, oversized . Specs, tune up data, lube and bearing data for all American cars 1935-1950, including the Hupmobile & Terraplane. Wr iting inside, 739 pgs, 10 1/2x8 1/2 

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Great Afghan Book, The 
Columbia House 0930748190 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Very Good/vEry Good, hardbound, dust jacket, illustrated, po name inside, oversized. Lots of patterns, directions, pictures of the finished products to go.144 pgs, 11x8 1/2 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 World of Automobiles; An Illustrated Encyclopedia of the Motor Car Vol 1 
Columbia House 1974 Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; 1974 Very Good/None, Hardbound, illustrated. One of a set of 22 books on the Americans love- the automobile. 120 or so pages. 12x9 

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 World of Automobiles; An Illustrated Encyclopedia of the Motor Car Vol 8 
Columbia House 1974 Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; 1974 Very Good/None, Hardbound, illustrated. One of a set of 22 books on the Americans love- the automobile. 120 or so pages. 12x9 

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 World of Automobiles; An Illustrated Encyclopedia of the Motor Car Vol 14 
Columbia House 1974 Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; 1974 Very Good/None, Hardbound, illustrated. One of a set of 22 books on the Americans love- the automobile. 120 or so pages. 12x9 

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 World of Automobiles; An Illustrated Encyclopedia of the Motor Car Vol 16 
Columbia House 1974 Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; 1974 Very Good/None, Hardbound, illustrated. One of a set of 22 books on the Americans love- the automobile. 120 or so pages. 12x9 

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 World of Automobiles; An Illustrated Encyclopedia of the Motor Car Vol 18 
Columbia House 1974 1974 Very Good/None, Hardbound, illustrated. One of a set of 22 books on the Americans love- the automobile. 120 or so pages. 12x9 

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 World of Automobiles; An Illustrated Encyclopedia of the Motor Car Vol 21 
Columbia House 1974 Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; 1974 Very Good/None, Hardbound, illustrated. One of a set of 22 books on the Americans love- the automobile. 120 or so pages. 12x9 

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Beads, Buttons and Bows 
Chartwell 1997 0785807934 First Edition; Later Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; 1997 Near Mint/Near Mint, hardbound, dust jacket, illustrated, oversized. Great ideas on things to make with beads, buttons and bows. 128 pgs, 11x8 1/2 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Better Homes and Gardens Barbecue Book 
Meredith 1956 First Edition Hardcover Good with no dust jacket; 1956 Very Good/None, Hardbound, illustrated, first edition, po name inside, oversized. The heart of BBQ. 162 pgs, 11x8 We have over 500 cookbooks. 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Epidemics How To Meet Them 
Pacific Press 1919 Presumed First Edition Softcover Poor; 1919 Poor/NOne,Softbound, illustrated, first edition, over 50 years old. 1919- the Spanish flu makes everyone think about cleanliness and health. 128 pgs, 7 1/2x5 Is there information here that can help with the Avian flu? 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Wokcraft 
Yerba Buena 1972 0912738014 Presumed First Edition Spiral Bound Very Good; Spiral Bound. 1972 Very Good/none, Softbound, illustrated, 108 pgs with index, 6 1/2x6 1/2 Recipes and tips for cooking with your Wok--quick and healthy! 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
21 Motor's Factory Flat Rate Mannual 17th Ed. 
Motor 1944 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket; 1944 Fair/none, Hardbound, illustrated, po name inside, all contents present and readable, was library book, 1st printing, loose spine, scrubbed on, greasy. 1944 edition; all American cars and trucks inclu ding Huson and Terra plane, Willys Nash and Lafayette! Includes some notes and bills from the 40's. Alomst 700 pgs, oversized . 11x8 

Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
22 New Joys of Jello 
General Foods 1979 Presumed First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; 1979 Very good/None, Hardbound, illustrated. Use Jello for everything from salad to dessert, even candy or candied apples. 128 pgs with index. 8 1/2x5 1/2 We have over 500 cookbooks. 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
23 Animal Land 
1913 Presumed First Edition Good with no dust jacket; 1913 Good/None, Hardbound, illustrated, probable first edition. 1913 childrens book with 12 thick pages of animals. 3 pages repaired. 10 1/2x8 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
24 500 Best Irish Jokes and Limericks 
Bell 1960 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 1960 ish Very Good/Very Good, Hardbound, dust jacket, illustrated. 91 pgs, 8x5 1/2 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
25 500 Tempting Salads and Dressings 1954 
Consolidated 1954 Reprint Softcover Very Good; 1954 Very Good/None, Softbound, illustrated. 48 pgs, 8x6 We have over 500 cookbooks. 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
26 How to Win Compliments for Your Cooking 1950 
Wesson Oil 1950 Presumed First Edition Softcover Poor; 1950 Poor/none, Softbound, illustrated. 99 pgs with index, 8 1/2x6 1/2 We have over 500 cookbooks. 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
27 Art Through the Ages 
Harcourt, Brace and Co. 1959 Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket; No Jacket. 1959 Near Mint/none, Hardbound, illustrated, po name inside, oversized College art text covers Prehistoric, European, non European, Primative and Modern art. Common college text. 840 pgs with index, 9x6 1/2 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
28 See No Evil, Hear No Evil, Smell No Evil. 
Golden Press 1975 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; 1975 Very Good/none, Hardbound, illustrated, corner bumping, spine bumping. Sesame street discovers scratch and sniff. (no smell left). 10+ pages. 9 1/2x9 1/2 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
29 Princess Margaret Souvenier Album 
Presumed First Edition Near Fine with no dust jacket; No Jacket. Presumed First Edition. Near Mint/None, softbound, illustrated, first edition, over 50 years old. 10+ pgs, 9x7 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
30 English Historic Costume Painting Book 
Winsor & Newton 1949 Presumed First Edition Softcover Near Fine; 1949 Near Mint/None, Softbound, illustrated. Styles of normal dress 1901-1914. Includes color guide. 10+ pgs, 9x6 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
31 Electronics Miniaturization Parts Catalog 1957 
McGraw-Hill 1957 Presumed First Edition Softcover Very Good; 1957 VEry Good/none, Softbound, illustrated, po name inside. Complete 1957 catalog of miniature parts available from dozens of makers for the electronics industry and articles on the "new field". 475 pgs, 11x8 1/2 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
32 Esquire Silver Anniversary Issue 1958 
Esquire Magazine 1958 First Edition Near Fine with no dust jacket; No Jacket. First Edition. Magazine. 1958 Near Mint/None, Softbound, illustrated. 25 year anniversary for Eskie, silver color comes in silver box which is in poor condition; articles by all the luminaries of the day. 316 or so pages. 13x10 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
33 Manual of Child Development 
University Society 1948 First Edition; Later Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; 1948 VEry Good/None, Hardbound, illustrated, oversized ,over 50 years old, glued picture on cover. Several pages of info on teaching each of the essentials of good character such as thrift, honesty and self control. Before Dr. Spock! 560 pgs with index, 9 1/2x7 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
34 Hammond Liberty 1944 World Atlas 
New York, C.S. Hammond & Co. 1944 Revised Edition Softcover Very Good; 1944 Very Good/none. Softbound, (9x12). (32pp). Illustrated, New "air map" Edition frontis is the Azimuth Equidistant projection. This immediate post WW II map shows areas of invasion of the European theater and dates Index of Principal Cities In the World. Last Page slightly damaged near binding. 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
35 Nouveau Testament (in french) 
American Bible Society 1918 Very Good with no dust jacket; No Jacket. 1918 Very Good/None, Softbound, 3x4, 488pps, PO Name Inside, Crease in front cover, over 50 years old, The New Testament in French. 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
36 The New Testament --1824 
J. D. Bemis & Co. 1824 1824 Hardcover Poor with no dust jacket; 1824 No Jacket. Full-Leather bound. Poor/none 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ISBN: No ISBN. PO Name Inside, Water Damage, Pages Browned, Spine Cocked & 1/ 2 Spine Cover Missing, Front Cover not attached, 175 Years Old. 352pps. 

Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
37 Life Magazine August 10, 1953 
IL Time, Inc. 1953 First Edition Softcover Fair; First Edition. 1953 Soft Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ISBN: No ISBN. 108pps, Mailing label on front cover, Illustrated, All edges worn Cover: Irish Fashion, ads: Full color Pepsi, Mercury, Articles : Korean truce, Oregon coast, Bicycles ***Not Ex Library. 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
38 Look Magazine 
Iowa Cowles Magazines, Inc. 1954 First Edition Softcover Poor; First Edition. 1954 Soft Cover. Poor/No Jacket. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ISBN: No ISBN. 136pps, Illustrated, Worn on all edges, Mailing Label on cover, Cover: Liberace, x9, articles: Eisenhower and congress by Dewey, Terry Brennan, Full color Ads: Old gold with Poodles, Jello with a Big pink flamingo! 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
39 Hymns Of Glory No. 2 (Round Note Version) 
GA Hamp, Sewell, Publisher 1914 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket; 1914 Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:No ISBN. 256pps, Index, Po Name Inside, Corners worn, All edges show wear, Spine Bumping, Over 75 years Old, Pages Browned This is the high dollar version cloth bound--cost 30 cents new. 303 hymns-- Includes Will there be Any Stars, Rock of Ages, That Old Time religion,and Church in the Wildwood. 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
40 Way Things Work, An Illustrated Encyclopdeia Of Technology 
NY Simon & Schuster 1967 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket; 1967 Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:No ISBN. 590pps, Index, Illustrated, Front cover loose at spine A manual of simple explainations on how basic things work--still useful 35 y ears later because the simple things still work the same, only now they are parts of more complicated things. As an example--semiconductors, rectifiers, lenses. ***Not Ex Library. 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
41 Girl Scout Handbook (1936) 
NY Girl Scouts, Inc. 1936 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket; 1936 Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ISBN: No ISBN. 575pps, Index, Po name inside, Front cover loose at spine, Some writing inside, First 30pps loose, Corner and spine bumping Lots of wonderful pictures of the time in this book--pls all the stuff you expect about badges, mottos, and the Girl scout laws. ***Not Ex Library. 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
42 Needlecraft Magazine, June 1925 
Needlecraft Publishing Company 1925 Softcover Fair; Soft Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ISBN:No ISBN. 26pps, Cover in delicate condition, Spine worn with small holes, Hole on back cover, Folded in the middle, 1925 Front cover missing to p inside corner, Illustrated Advertisements for Perfection stoves and congoleum art rugs, Kelloggs corn flakes, and Quaker Oats. Pictures of many embroidered linens, and pulled thread designs, and cro cheted dress tops. Instructions not included. ***Not Ex Library. 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
43 How To Make Your Windows Beautiful - Volume II 
Michigan Kirsch Company 1967 Presumed First Edition Softcover Very Good; Presumed First Edition. 1967 Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ISBN:No ISBN. Ideas for window treatments and easy patterns to do your own! 94pps, Illustrated, Index, Oversized, Minimal corner and spine b umping, Tear to front cover where price sticker was removed 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
44 True Life Stories Of ... Freaks, Fate, & Fortune 
NY Castle Books 1973 Presumed First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Presumed First Edition. 1973 Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:70649530-6. Real short stories about the more unusual people among us, including witch doctors, channelers, mediums and royalty. 319pps, Illustrated 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
45 Motor's (1972) Foreign Car Repair Manual (English And Italian Edition) 
NY Motor 1972 091099210X Presumed First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Presumed First Edition. 1972 Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ISBN:0-910992-10-X. 230pps, Illustrated, Oversized, Conversion Tables, List of Parts and Tools, Corner and spine bumping, Cover soiled 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
46 How To Be An Optimist - And Make It Pay! 
NY Nelson Doubleday, Inc. 1960 Softcover Near Fine; 1960 Soft Cover. Near Mint/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:No ISBN. Pocket sized business inspiration. 48pps, Illustrated, Has review cards still attached 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
47 How To Put Your Ideas Across 
NY Nelson Doubleday, Inc. 1960 Softcover Fine; 1960 Soft Cover. Mint/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:No ISBN. Pocket sized business guidance. 48pps, Illustrated, A little pencil underlining, Review cards still attatched 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
48 Tupperwave - Stack-Cooking Meals 
IA Meredith Publishing 1990 Presumed First Edition Spiral Bound Fine; 1990 Spiral Bound. Mint/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:No ISBN. 112pps, Index, Illustrated Pages are divided into 3 sections so you can mix and match entrees, vegetables and desserts in your stack set We have over 1200 more cookbooks. 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
49 Tupperwave - Family-Favorite Meals, Stack Cooking For Four Or More 
IA Meredith Publishing Services 1991 First Edition Softcover Fine; 1991 Spiral Bound. Mint/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:No ISBN. 112pps, Index, Illustrated We have over 1200 more cookbooks. 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
50 Heart Songs, Dear To the American People 
World Syndicate Company 1909 Presumed First Edition Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket; 1909 Cloth. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:No ISBN. 512pps, Oversized, PO name inside, Spine loose, worn and bumped, All other corners and edges worn too 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
51 Masonic Funeral Service--1983 
Grand Lodge F. & A.M. Of California 1983 Reprint Spiral Bound Fine; 1983 Spiral Bound. Mint/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ISBN:No ISBN. 53pps the official form of the Masonic funeral service for Chapel, Home, Church, Synagog, or Graveside service. Also the Lodge r oom service as of 1983. 

Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
52 Guidebook Of Insiders' Tips, The 
American Publishing Corporation 1994 Reprint Softcover Good; 1994 Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:No ISBN. 161pps Lots of little instant tips on money, business, health and fitness, travel & leisure. For example, who to call if you want a job driving cars across the country, or working as a courier to foreign places. Interesting stuff. 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
53 Blank 1994 Datebook 
Bobley-Harmann 1993 Presumed First Edition Hardcover Fine with no dust jacket; 1993 Hard Cover. Mint/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:No ISBN. Do you need to recreate 1994 for the IRS or something? Here's a blank book. 200pps, Illustrated, Gilt edged pages 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
54 Kenmore Microwave Cooking 
Sears 1980 Presumed First Edition Hardcover Fine with no dust jacket; 1980 Hard Cover. Mint/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Not just recipes especially for the microwave, but stuff on how it works and why things are different than the conventional oven. 87pps, Illustra ted, Index, Appendix 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
55 New Walnut Cook Book, The 
CA Diamond Walnuts Presumed First Edition Softcover Near Fine; Soft Cover. Near Mint/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:No ISBN. 28pps, Illustrated, Minimal wear to front cover edge 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
56 LaSalle Extension Course In Business English 
Chicago, Il. LaSalle Extension University 1940 Reprint 2 Ring Bound Very Good with no dust jacket; Very old, no date give, 2 Ring Bound. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ISBN:No ISBN. The book is about 30pps and includes 10 booklets, Pages are browned, Some pages have small soil marks, Booklets are in good shape with minimal spine wear and browning, Binder is faded at spine and has spine and corner bumping 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
57 Code Of The U.S. Fighting Force 
American Forces Information Service - Department Of Defense 1979 Softcover Fine; Soft Cover. Mint/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:NO ISBN. 16pps, Illustrated 

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
58 Volume Library, The (Salesman's sample) 
New York, NY Educators Association, Inc. 1939 Hardcover Near Fine; Hard Cover. Near Mint/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ISBN:No ISBN.This book is a salesman's sample carried from door to door to illustrate the Volume library concept during the1920's and 30's. There are a few pages on each subject so you could see the print, pictures and ways the ideas were presented. Inside the gold embossed covers are other covers or parts of them to show various bindings available. The last #ed page is 2340, Index, Embossed cover, Deckled edges to top of pages , Minimal corner and spine bumping, Illustrated, Oversized 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
59 Favorite Songs And Hymns 
Presumed First Edition Softcover Poor; Soft Cover. Poor/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ISBN:No ISBN. 344pps, Index, Front page torn out, Page 314 through the back cover missing a large piece, Cover is worn and creased with corner a nd spine bumping 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
60 School And Home Atlas Of The World 
Chicago, Il: Geographical Publishing Co. 1941 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket; 1940 Census edition, Hard bound in embossed maroon cloth. . Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. No ISBN. 128pps, Illustrated with WW II troop photos. Population (1940 Census figures), Index, Spine loose, Pages slightly browned, Cover worn with spine and corner bumping 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
61 Pointers On (Ships) Boiler Water And Boiler Watersides 1956 
Washington, D.C. Bureau Of Ships Navy Department 1956 Reprint Softcover Fair; Soft Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ISBN:NO ISBN. 24pps, Illustrated, Oversized, Pages soiled and bent, Front cover and first page torn at bottom corner, Cover soiled, creased and w ritten on, Spine worn and bumped, 

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
62 Peaceful Easy Feeling - Volume III 
New York, NY Warner Bros. Publications 1975 Softcover Poor; Soft Cover. Poor/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 176pps, Pages soiled, Many pages free from book, PO name in front, Cover is worn and soiled, Corner and spine bumping, Oversized 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
63 Impressionist and Post Impressionist Paintings From the U.S.S.R. 
New York, NY M. Knoedler and Co., Inc. 1973 Softcover Very Good; Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 120pps, Illustrated, Oversized, Library of Congerss # 73-77732, NOT EX LIBRARY, Traveling show program, Writing on front page, Corner and spine bumping, 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
64 Recipes For Living In Big Sur 
Big Sur, CA Big Sur Historical Society 1981 Softcover Near Fine; Soft Cover. Near Mint/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 155pps, Illustrated, Credits, Recipe Index, Inscription in front, Cover loose at front binding, ***Not Ex Library. 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; Signed by Author(s) 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
65 Portfolio - Summer 1980, The Magazine of the Visual Arts 
New York, NY Portfolio Associates 1980 First Edition Softcover Near Fine; Soft Cover. Near Mint/No Jacket. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 96pps, Illustrated, Oversized, NOT EX LIBRARY, Library of Congress number: ISSN 0163-092-X, Missing page 43, Cover lightly soiled 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Macrame' Hangers For Small Places 
Rosemead, CA Craft Course Publishers, INc. 1975 Softcover Fine; Soft Cover. Mint/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 23pps, Illustrated, Cover is lightly worn, ***NOT EX LIBRARY*** 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 <